Kommersant.Ru - Info kommersant.ru

kommersant.ru receives about 128,500 unique visitors and 232,585 (1.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $667.86/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $450,575.42. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kommersant.ru is ranked number 4,124 in the world and 0.0257% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 185.147.37.67. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - kommersant.ru

Издательский дом. Газеты и журналы - Коммерсантъ-Daily, Деньги, Власть, Домовой, Автопилот.
Первое частное независимое журналистское предприятие новой России.
How did kommersant.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is kommersant.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
128,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,855,000
Daily Pageviews:
232,585 (1.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,124 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0257% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 61.3%58.8%217
Germany 7.4%7.0%2172
United States 2.8%4.1%19616
France 2.8%4.4%3876
China 2.7%3.2%12923
United Kingdom 1.8%1.9%6809
Ukraine 1.5%1.3%1700
Netherlands 1.5%1.5%2329
Israel 1.4%2.2%781
Azerbaijan 1.2%1.0%1918
Kazakhstan 1.1%1.0%1153
Czech Republic 1.0%1.2%1888
Spain 0.9%0.8%9003
Poland 0.9%0.7%6037
Uzbekistan 0.8%0.7%715
Austria 0.8%1.0%2388
Finland 0.7%0.7%1945
Japan 0.7%0.5%31851
Italy 0.7%0.7%12404
Belarus 0.7%0.6%1240
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.5%10560

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kommersant.ru
99.01%98.42%1.81
im1.kommersant.ru
0.37%0.21%1
im2.kommersant.ru
0.24%0.15%1.1
im3.kommersant.ru
0.23%0.13%1.0
bankruptcy.kommersant.ru
0.22%0.22%1.8
im4.kommersant.ru
0.20%0.12%1
im8.kommersant.ru
0.18%0.10%1
im5.kommersant.ru
0.17%0.10%1.1
im9.kommersant.ru
0.17%0.10%1
im0.kommersant.ru
0.12%0.08%1.1
sp.kommersant.ru
0.11%0.06%1.0
im.kommersant.ru
0.11%0.07%1.1
im7.kommersant.ru
0.10%0.06%1.0
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kommersant.ru
Domain:
  kommersant.ru
Rank:
  150,247
Organic Keywords:
  1,214
Organic Traffic:
  7,140
Organic Cost:
  $979.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
25,880
Total Backlinks:
  6,978,715
Follow Links:
  5,089,635
Nofollow Links:
  1,889,080
Referring Domains:
  42,803
Referring IPs:
  33,997

How socially engaged is kommersant.ru?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  217
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much kommersant.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$667.86
Monthly Revenue:
$20,035.80
Yearly Revenue:
$243,768.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 136,760$277.62
United States 9,536$109.38
Germany 16,281$78.64
France 10,234$48.10
Israel 5,117$29.88
United Kingdom 4,419$27.53
China 7,443$23.00
Netherlands 3,489$17.76
Finland 1,628$11.80
Austria 2,326$7.56
Czech Republic 2,791$6.06
Italy 1,628$5.68
Ukraine 3,024$4.14
Azerbaijan 2,326$3.74
Japan 1,163$3.72
Poland 1,628$2.95
Korea, Republic of 1,163$2.70
Spain 1,861$2.07
Uzbekistan 1,628$1.99
Belarus 1,396$1.90
Kazakhstan 2,326$1.65

How much money do kommersant.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$90.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,701.90
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$32,873.06
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,751
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
682,544
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,304,285
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 4,721$22.80
United States 1,716$19.69
Russian Federation 8,206$16.66
Israel 972$5.68
France 1,126$5.29
United Kingdom 707$4.40
Netherlands 593$3.02
China 968$2.99
Finland 374$2.71
Austria 605$1.97
Poland 537$0.97
Italy 277$0.97
Czech Republic 279$0.61
Azerbaijan 372$0.60
Ukraine 393$0.54
Spain 354$0.39
Uzbekistan 260$0.32
Belarus 140$0.19
Japan 35$0.11
Korea, Republic of 47$0.11
Kazakhstan 70$0.05

How much is kommersant.ru worth?

Website Value:
$450,575.42

Where is kommersant.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.147.37.67
ASN:
AS3216 
ISP:
PVimpelCom 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 185.147.37.67

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does kommersant.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1945 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  86

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

kommersant.ru supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.kommersant.ru
Organization: JSC Kommersant, OU=IT
Location: Moscow, RU
Issuer: thawte SHA256 SSL CA
Valid from: Oct 6 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Oct 6 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: thawte SHA256 SSL CA
Organization: thawte, Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: thawte Primary Root CA - G3
Valid from: May 23 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: May 22 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

kommersant.ru does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Новости и СМИ/Газеты
Новости и СМИ/Газеты

What sites are related to kommersant.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Connection: close
Content-Length: 143
Date: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 11:32:28 GMT
Location: https://www.kommersant.ru/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1251
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
Cache-Control: private
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 4.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Server-Name: www-v1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 20 Nov 2017 11:32:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1251
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
Cache-Control: private
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 4.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Server-Name: www-v1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX prescript-r.kommersant.ru 3600
MX prescript2.kommersant.ru 3600
MX mailgate.kommersant.ru 3600
MX prescript.kommersant.ru 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.kommersant.ru
Rname administrator.kommersant.ru
Serial Number 2013021522
Refresh 1500
Retry 900
Expire 14400
Minimum TTL 0
A 185.147.37.67 3585
A 185.147.37.66 3585
NS ns5.kommersant.ru 3577
NS ns.kommersant.ru 3577

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-09-21
Domain Age:
20 years 1 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: KOMMERSANT.RU
nserver: ns5.kommersant.ru. 195.68.141.174
nserver: ns.kommersant.ru. 62.64.7.155
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: JSC "Kommersant"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1997-09-21T08:44:36Z
paid-till: 2018-09-30T21:00:00Z
free-date: 2018-11-01
source: TCI

Last updated on 2017-11-20T11:31:30Z
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kommersant.ru widget