Kommersant.Ru - Info kommersant.ru

kommersant.ru receives about 208,000 unique visitors and 449,280 (2.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $947.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $775,580.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kommersant.ru is ranked number 2,932 in the world and 0.0416% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 195.68.141.146.

About - kommersant.ru

Издательский дом. Газеты и журналы - Коммерсантъ-Daily, Деньги, Власть, Домовой, Автопилот.
Первое частное независимое журналистское предприятие новой России.
How did kommersant.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is kommersant.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
208,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,240,000
Daily Pageviews:
449,280 (2.16 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,932 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0416% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 76.5%78.1%137
Azerbaijan 3.8%3.0%574
Ukraine 2.7%2.0%873
Germany 2.5%2.3%5237
Belarus 1.5%1.6%474
Uzbekistan 1.4%1.5%318
Kazakhstan 1.1%0.9%876
China 1.1%2.3%21464
France 1.0%0.7%9855
United States 1.0%0.9%42201
United Kingdom 0.8%0.9%12544
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%3628

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kommersant.ru
99.54%99.39%2.26
bankruptcy.kommersant.ru
0.17%0.19%2.4
i.kommersant.ru
0.16%0.08%1.1
im4.kommersant.ru
0.12%0.05%1.0
OTHER
0%0.30%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kommersant.ru
Domain:
  kommersant.ru
Rank:
  156,331
Organic Keywords:
  774
Organic Traffic:
  5,340
Organic Cost:
  $965.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,925
Total Backlinks:
  2,199,683
Follow Links:
  1,810,516
Nofollow Links:
  389,167
Referring Domains:
  24,746
Referring IPs:
  20,018

How socially engaged is kommersant.ru?

Facebook:
  3,263
Google +:
  437,269
Linkedin:
  160
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much kommersant.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$947.00
Monthly Revenue:
$28,410.00
Yearly Revenue:
$345,655.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 350,888$712.30
Germany 10,333$49.91
United States 4,044$46.38
China 10,333$31.93
United Kingdom 4,044$25.19
Azerbaijan 13,478$21.70
France 3,145$14.78
Ukraine 8,986$12.31
Netherlands 2,246$11.43
Belarus 7,188$9.78
Uzbekistan 6,739$8.22
Kazakhstan 4,044$2.87

How much money do kommersant.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$84.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,542.90
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$30,938.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
32,739
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
982,171
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
11,949,747
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Russian Federation 21,053$42.74
Germany 2,997$14.47
United States 728$8.35
China 1,343$4.15
United Kingdom 647$4.03
Azerbaijan 2,157$3.47
Netherlands 382$1.94
France 346$1.63
Ukraine 1,168$1.60
Uzbekistan 1,078$1.32
Belarus 719$0.98
Kazakhstan 121$0.09

How much is kommersant.ru worth?

Website Value:
$775,580.56

Where is kommersant.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.68.141.146
ASN:
AS3216 
ISP:
PVimpelCom 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 195.68.141.146

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does kommersant.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(1668 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Новости и СМИ/Газеты
Новости и СМИ/Газеты

What sites are related to kommersant.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 15 Jun 2016 06:48:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=windows-1251
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
Cache-Control: private
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 4.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Server-Name: www-v2

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-09-21
Domain Age:
18 years 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: KOMMERSANT.RU
nserver: ns5.kommersant.ru. 195.68.141.174
nserver: ns.kommersant.ru. 62.64.7.155
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: JSC "Kommersant"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1997.09.21
paid-till: 2016.10.01
free-date: 2016.11.01
source: TCI

Last updated on 2016.06.15 09:46:30 MSK
Last update was 382 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kommersant.ru widget